Tuesday, January 31, 2012

what do we eat?

Me:  Do you guys know what holiday is coming up?

MofD:  nope

Me:  Valentine's Day

Whiny Magee:  I was just gonna say that

MofD:  Oh I like Valentine's Day.  That's the day we get to eat turkey!

Me:  That's Thanksgiving

MofD:  What do we get to eat on Valentine's Day?

3 comments:

femmefrugality said...

Haha chocolates and chalky heart candies.

Jax said...

LOL aww!!

ummm...red velvet cheesecake brownies. Yum!! That's even BETTER than turkey :P

Popcorn, Pugs & Peonies said...

That is when daddies are forced to take mommies to over-priced prix fixe meals that are never as good as they are hyped up to be, and you go out for a burrito afterwards:)